BHPC 2022

by Kim      Updated: 2022-05-24 22:52:22


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 2905 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 2044 861 329 (5th) 239 (8th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
3 RUSSELL BRIDGE seventyseven 1980 925 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
4 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 1746 1159 296 (6th) 194 (10th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
5 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 1544 1361 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
6 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 1419 1486 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 69 (20th)
7 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1264 1641 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
8 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 1092 1813 41 (25th) 41 (25th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
9 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek Nemo 1085 1820 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
10 KIM WALL Red Baron 985 1920 94 (17th) 94 (17th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
11 LEE WAKEFIELD Snoek 950 1955 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
12 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 922 1983 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
13 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 905 2000 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 33 (27th) 239 (8th) 175 (11th) 239 (8th)
14 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 734 2171 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
15 TIM HUNT DFXL 511 2394 215 (9th) 296 (6th)
16 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 438 2467 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
17 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 411 2494 77 (19th) 77 (19th) 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
18 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 409 2496 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 85 (18th) 62 (21st)
19 TIM MACDONALD Sunnyside 399 2506 175 (11th) 5 (49th) 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
20 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 393 2512 62 (21st) 45 (24th) 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
21 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 382 2523 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
22 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 361 2544 77 (19th) 62 (21st) 94 (17th) 128 (14th)
23 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 352 2553 158 (12th) 194 (10th)
24 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 333 2572 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
25 IAN PIKE Mr Red 306 2599 33 (27th) 37 (26th) 142 (13th) 94 (17th)
26 MAL ROSE Handcycle 300 2605 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
27 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 300 2605 14 (35th) 30 (28th) 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
28 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 290 2615 175 (11th) 115 (15th)
29 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 279 2626 104 (16th) 175 (11th)
30 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 270 2635 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
31 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 252 2653 50 (23rd) 77 (19th) 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
32 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 245 2660 56 (22nd) 115 (15th) 37 (26th) 37 (26th)
33 COLIN ROSE Ultimate Stinger 242 2663 13 (36th) 20 (32nd) 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
34 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 239 2666 104 (16th) 85 (18th) 50 (23rd)
35 GERRY CHARLWOOD Ratracer Compact 215 2690 215 (9th)
36 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 206 2699 8 (41st) 9 (40th) 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
37 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 191 2714 27 (29th) 33 (27th) 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
38 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 175 2730 5 (46th) 5 (45th) 12 (37th) 14 (35th) 62 (21st) 77 (19th)
39 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 171 2734 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
40 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 170 2735 85 (18th) 85 (18th)
41 NIGEL SLEE Jester 154 2751 69 (20th) 85 (18th)
42 PHILIP CARTER RX 133 2772 5 (49th) 5 (47th) 11 (38th) 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
43 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 120 2785 10 (39th) 10 (39th) 50 (23rd) 50 (23rd)
44 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 110 2795 41 (25th) 24 (30th) 45 (24th)
45 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 101 2804 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
46 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 97 2808 56 (22nd) 41 (25th)
47 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 90 2815 45 (24th) 45 (24th)
48 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 87 2818 37 (26th) 50 (23rd)
49 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 61 2844 24 (30th) 12 (37th) 14 (35th) 11 (38th)
50 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 57 2848 24 (30th) 33 (27th)
51 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 57 2848 30 (28th) 27 (29th)
52 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 55 2850 6 (43rd) 7 (42nd) 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
53 NAT Flex one prototype 55 2850 5 (48th) 30 (28th) 20 (32nd)
54 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 54 2851 27 (29th) 27 (29th)
55 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 52 2853 22 (31st) 30 (28th)
56 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 47 2858 5 (45th) 6 (43rd) 18 (33rd) 18 (33rd)
57 TONY MORRIS Force RX 46 2859 22 (31st) 24 (30th)
58 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 42 2863 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
59 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 36 2869 5 (52nd) 5 (51st) 13 (36th) 13 (36th)
60 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 34 2871 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
61 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 34 2871 18 (33rd) 16 (34th)
62 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 32 2873 16 (34th) 16 (34th)
63 JEMMA FOREY Festina 26 2879 12 (37th) 14 (35th)
64 ALEXANDER Frank 22 2883 10 (39th) 12 (37th)
65 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 22 2883 9 (40th) 13 (36th)
66 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 22 2883 11 (38th) 11 (38th)
67 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 20 2885 20 (32nd)
68 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 13 2892 5 (44th) 8 (41st)
69 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 12 2893 7 (42nd) 5 (46th)
70 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 10 2895 5 (47th) 5 (44th)
71 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 10 2895 5 (50th) 5 (48th)
72 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 10 2895 5 (51st) 5 (50th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 2905 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 2525 380 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1805 1100 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
4 KIM WALL Red Baron 1695 1210 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
5 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 1672 1233 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
6 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1575 1330 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 56 (22nd) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
7 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 839 2066 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
8 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 815 2090 365 (4th) 450 (2nd)
9 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 750 2155 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
10 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 730 2175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
11 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 726 2179 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
12 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 684 2221 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
13 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 658 2247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
14 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 658 2247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
15 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 603 2302 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
16 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 598 2307 50 (23rd) 94 (17th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
17 IAN PIKE Mr Red 566 2339 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th)
18 MAL ROSE Handcycle 532 2373 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
19 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 490 2415 194 (10th) 296 (6th)
20 COLIN ROSE Ultimate Stinger 476 2429 45 (24th) 62 (21st) 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
21 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 397 2508 239 (8th) 158 (12th)
22 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 396 2509 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
23 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 393 2512 30 (28th) 30 (28th) 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
24 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 390 2515 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 104 (16th)
25 GERRY CHARLWOOD Ratracer Compact 365 2540 365 (4th)
26 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 333 2572 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
27 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 328 2577 18 (33rd) 18 (33rd) 22 (31st) 27 (29th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
28 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 300 2605 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
29 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 286 2619 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
30 NIGEL SLEE Jester 270 2635 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
31 PHILIP CARTER RX 266 2639 13 (36th) 14 (35th) 20 (32nd) 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
32 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 222 2683 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
33 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 208 2697 69 (20th) 45 (24th) 94 (17th)
34 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 189 2716 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
35 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 169 2736 85 (18th) 37 (26th) 27 (29th) 20 (32nd)
36 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 154 2751 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
37 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 154 2751 85 (18th) 69 (20th)
38 TONY MORRIS Force RX 154 2751 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
39 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 138 2767 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
40 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 126 2779 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 37 (26th) 41 (25th)
41 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 124 2781 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
42 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 112 2793 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
43 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 112 2793 62 (21st) 50 (23rd)
44 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 108 2797 20 (32nd) 22 (31st) 33 (27th) 33 (27th)
45 NAT Flex one prototype 101 2804 14 (35th) 50 (23rd) 37 (26th)
46 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 97 2808 41 (25th) 56 (22nd)
47 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 95 2810 45 (24th) 50 (23rd)
48 JEMMA FOREY Festina 86 2819 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
49 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 74 2831 33 (27th) 41 (25th)
50 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 70 2835 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
51 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 69 2836 10 (39th) 11 (38th) 24 (30th) 24 (30th)
52 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 60 2845 30 (28th) 30 (28th)
53 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 49 2856 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
54 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 43 2862 27 (29th) 16 (34th)
55 ALEXANDER Frank 40 2865 18 (33rd) 22 (31st)
56 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 36 2869 16 (34th) 20 (32nd)
57 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 25 2880 12 (37th) 13 (36th)
58 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 23 2882 11 (38th) 12 (37th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 2905 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 2525 380 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1805 1100 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
4 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1775 1130 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 77 (19th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 983 1922 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
6 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 925 1980 142 (13th) 158 (12th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
7 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 871 2034 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
8 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 854 2051 215 (9th) 158 (12th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
9 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 815 2090 365 (4th) 450 (2nd)
10 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 730 2175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
11 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 703 2202 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
12 MAL ROSE Handcycle 694 2211 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
13 IAN PIKE Mr Red 689 2216 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th)
14 COLIN ROSE Ultimate Stinger 665 2240 56 (22nd) 77 (19th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
15 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 661 2244 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
16 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 658 2247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
17 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 658 2247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
18 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 596 2309 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 296 (6th)
19 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 560 2345 41 (25th) 41 (25th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
20 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 511 2394 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
21 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 476 2429 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
22 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 469 2436 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 30 (28th) 41 (25th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
23 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 430 2475 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
24 NIGEL SLEE Jester 388 2517 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
25 PHILIP CARTER RX 381 2524 18 (33rd) 20 (32nd) 27 (29th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
26 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 369 2536 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
27 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 317 2588 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
28 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 305 2600 94 (17th) 69 (20th) 142 (13th)
29 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 286 2619 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
30 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 219 2686 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
31 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 214 2691 94 (17th) 50 (23rd) 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
32 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 208 2697 104 (16th) 104 (16th)
33 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 179 2726 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
34 TONY MORRIS Force RX 179 2726 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
35 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 178 2727 33 (27th) 33 (27th) 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
36 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 162 2743 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
37 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 152 2753 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 45 (24th) 50 (23rd)
38 NAT Flex one prototype 145 2760 20 (32nd) 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
39 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 141 2764 56 (22nd) 85 (18th)
40 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 139 2766 62 (21st) 77 (19th)
41 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 131 2774 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
42 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 131 2774 69 (20th) 62 (21st)
43 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 101 2804 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
44 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 97 2808 13 (36th) 14 (35th) 33 (27th) 37 (26th)
45 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 95 2810 50 (23rd) 45 (24th)
46 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 86 2819 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
47 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 67 2838 30 (28th) 37 (26th)
48 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 59 2846 37 (26th) 22 (31st)
49 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 49 2856 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
50 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 34 2871 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
51 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 30 2875 14 (35th) 16 (34th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek Nemo 1850 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
2 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 1715 135 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
3 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1172 678 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
4 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 1112 738 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
5 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 1103 747 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 1051 799 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
7 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1049 801 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th)
8 LEE WAKEFIELD Snoek 1000 850 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
9 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1000 850 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
10 TIM MACDONALD Sunnyside 930 920 365 (4th) 33 (27th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
11 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 900 950 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
12 IAN PIKE Mr Red 868 982 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
13 TIM HUNT DFXL 855 995 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
14 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 793 1057 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
15 MAL ROSE Handcycle 770 1080 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
16 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 734 1116 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
17 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 730 1120 215 (9th) 296 (6th) 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
18 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 714 1136 41 (25th) 50 (23rd) 41 (25th) 50 (23rd) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
19 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 661 1189 365 (4th) 296 (6th)
20 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 638 1212 128 (14th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 194 (10th)
21 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 592 1258 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
22 PHILIP CARTER RX 565 1285 33 (27th) 41 (25th) 37 (26th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
23 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 422 1428 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
24 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 394 1456 115 (15th) 85 (18th) 194 (10th)
25 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 369 1481 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
26 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 291 1559 115 (15th) 85 (18th) 50 (23rd) 41 (25th)
27 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 284 1566 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
28 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 258 1592 50 (23rd) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 77 (19th)
29 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 256 1594 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
30 TONY MORRIS Force RX 232 1618 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
31 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 225 1625 45 (24th) 56 (22nd) 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
32 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 209 1641 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
33 NAT Flex one prototype 200 1650 37 (26th) 94 (17th) 69 (20th)
34 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 189 1661 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
35 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 189 1661 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
36 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 171 1679 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
37 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 156 1694 62 (21st) 94 (17th)
38 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 154 1696 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
39 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 147 1703 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 45 (24th) 45 (24th)
40 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 112 1738 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
41 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 101 1749 56 (22nd) 45 (24th)
42 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 67 1783 30 (28th) 37 (26th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1755 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1639 116 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
3 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 1417 338 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1359 396 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
5 IAN PIKE Mr Red 1352 403 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 1043 712 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
7 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 1010 745 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 69 (20th) 85 (18th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
8 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1000 755 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
9 MAL ROSE Handcycle 950 805 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
10 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 905 850 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
11 PHILIP CARTER RX 816 939 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 62 (21st) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
12 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 815 940 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
13 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 730 1025 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
14 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 730 1025 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
15 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 583 1172 175 (11th) 142 (13th) 266 (7th)
16 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 562 1193 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
17 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 551 1204 239 (8th) 158 (12th) 85 (18th) 69 (20th)
18 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 535 1220 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
19 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 486 1269 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
20 TONY MORRIS Force RX 454 1301 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
21 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 427 1328 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 104 (16th)
22 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 409 1346 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
23 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 388 1367 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
24 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 369 1386 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
25 NAT Flex one prototype 342 1413 85 (18th) 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
26 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 333 1422 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
27 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 317 1438 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
28 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 300 1455 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
29 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 286 1469 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
30 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 285 1470 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
31 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 222 1533 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
32 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 188 1567 94 (17th) 94 (17th)
33 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 146 1609 69 (20th) 77 (19th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 2378 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 2260 118 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 175 (11th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
3 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 2000 378 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
4 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 1187 1191 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
5 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 1148 1230 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 IAN PIKE Mr Red 998 1380 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 239 (8th)
7 COLIN ROSE Ultimate Stinger 925 1453 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
8 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 900 1478 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
9 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 900 1478 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
10 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 810 1568 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
11 MAL ROSE Handcycle 770 1608 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
12 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 734 1644 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
13 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 631 1747 365 (4th) 266 (7th)
14 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 562 1816 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
15 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 535 1843 239 (8th) 296 (6th)
16 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 532 1846 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
17 ANDREW SIDWELL Challenge Hurricane 505 1873 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
18 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 390 1988 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
19 NAT Flex one prototype 390 1988 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
20 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 388 1990 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
21 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 388 1990 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
22 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 333 2045 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
23 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 286 2092 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
24 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 284 2094 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
25 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 270 2108 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
26 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 257 2121 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
27 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 243 2135 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
28 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 230 2148 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
29 ALEXANDER Frank 198 2180 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
30 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 198 2180 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
31 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 198 2180 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
32 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 128 2250 128 (14th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 3000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 1755 1245 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 900 2100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 855 2145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
5 JEMMA FOREY Festina 810 2190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
6 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 730 2270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
7 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 658 2342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
8 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 592 2408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 3000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 1755 1245 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 855 2145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
4 JEMMA FOREY Festina 810 2190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 730 2270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
6 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 658 2342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
7 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 592 2408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 2000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1900 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1805 95 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 1774 126 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1715 185 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 PHILIP CARTER RX 1341 559 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 215 (9th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
6 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 1184 716 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
7 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 1067 833 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
8 MAL ROSE Handcycle 1000 900 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
9 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 761 1139 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
10 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 730 1170 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
11 TONY MORRIS Force RX 658 1242 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
12 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 592 1308 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
13 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 592 1308 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
14 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 532 1368 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
15 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 414 1486 239 (8th) 175 (11th)
16 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 284 1616 142 (13th) 142 (13th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 2950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek 950 2000 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
3 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 810 2140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 730 2220 365 (4th) 365 (4th)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 15 scores.


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Colchester-R1-40min
  • Colchester-R2-20min
  • Stourport-R1-30min
  • Stourport-R2-30min
  • Lancaster-R1-60min
  • Lancaster-R2-20min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr